Skip to main content

NUS Banner

Grand Central services running on strike days - Find out more here

Seat Reservation Policy - Find out more

07/05/2022

West Riding - No Alterations

North East Service Alterations

Saturday 7th May 2022

Engineering works between Sunderland and York require all services to start / terminate at Hartlepool.

Southbound

Sunderland

*Bus Icon*

*Bus Icon*

*Bus Icon*

*Bus Icon*

*Bus Icon*

Hartlepool

 

07:04

08:33

12:24

15:25

17:25

Eaglescliffe

 

07:26

08:54

12:45

15:54

17:54

Northallerton

 

08:00

09:33

13:19

16:33

18:32

Thirsk

 

08:09

09:42

13:28

16:43

18:43

York

 

08:26

10:09

13:48

17:06

19:02

Kings Cross

10:21

12:14

15:44

19:06

20:59

 

A rail replacement bus service will operate as below.

Sunderland

06.14

07.43

11.33

14.33

16.34

Hartlepool

06.54

08.23

12.13

15.13

17.14

 

Northbound

Kings Cross

07:48

11:27

13:18

16:48

19:27

York

 

09:46

13:23

15:15

18:44

21:23

Thirsk

 

10:04

13:40

15:37

19:02

21:39

Northallerton

 

10:20

13:49

15:45

19:11

21:48

Eaglescliffe

 

10:56

14:21

16:18

19:44

22:23

Hartlepool

 

11:14

14:39

16:36

20:04

22:41

Sunderland

*Bus Icon*

*Bus Icon*

*Bus Icon*

*Bus Icon*

*Bus Icon*

A rail replacement bus service will operate as below.

Hartlepool

11.24

14.49

16.46

20.14

22.51

Sunderland

12.04

15.29

17.26

20.54

23.31

Affected operators
Grand Central
Last updated: 26/04/22 - 12:39