Skip to main content

NUS Banner

Grand Central services running on strike days - Find out more here

Seat Reservation Policy - Find out more

08/05/2022

West Riding - No alterations

North East Service Alterations

Engineering works between Sunderland and York require all services to start / terminate at Hartlepool.

Southbound

Sunderland

*Bus Icon*

*Bus Icon*

*Bus Icon*

*Bus Icon*

Hartlepool

 

09:33

12:12

14:33

17:55

Eaglescliffe

 

09:52

12:40

14:55

18:29

Northallerton

 

10:25

13:15

15:29

19:06

Thirsk

 

10:34

13:25

15:40

19:25

York

 

10:54

13:47

16:03

19:49

Kings Cross

12:41

15:42

18:02

21:42

 

A rail replacement bus service will operate as below.

Sunderland

08.42

collection from Green Terrace, SR1 3PZ 

11.22

collection from Green Terrace, SR1 3PZ

13.42

collection from Green Terrace, SR1 3PZ

17.05

Hartlepool

09.22

12.02

14.22

17.45

 

Northbound

Kings Cross

09:50

13:48

16:53

18:22

York

 

11:42

15:38

18:41

20:12

Thirsk

 

11:59

15:55

19:00

20:29

Northallerton

 

12:08

16:05

19:12

20:43

Eaglescliffe

 

12:42

16:39

19:46

21:19

Hartlepool

 

13:04

17:04

20:05

21:38

Sunderland

*Bus Icon*

*Bus Icon*

*Bus Icon*

*Bus Icon*

 

A rail replacement bus service will operate as below.

Hartlepool

13.14

17.14

20.15

21.48

Sunderland

13.54

drop off at Green Terrace, SR1 3PZ

17.54

20.55

22.28

 

Affected operators
Grand Central
Last updated: 06/05/22 - 11:56